Science fiction comics
Label
Science fiction comics
Name
Science fiction comics
Source
lcgft
Mapped to
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Focus of1
- One-punch man, story by ONE ; art by Yusuke Murata, V. 22
- White sand, story, Brandon Sanderson ; script, Rik Hoskin ; art, Julius Gopez ; colors, Ross A. Campbell ; letters, Marshall Dillon, V. 1
- Into the heartlands, by Roseanne A. Brown ; illustrated by Dika Araújo, Natacha Bustos, Claudia Aguirre
- Ronin, the deluxe edition, created, written and drawn by Frank Miller ; coloring by Lynn Varley ; lettering by John Costanza
- Last pick, Jason Walz ; color by Jon Proctor, V. 1
- Savage avengers, David Pepose, writer ; Carlos Magno, artist ; Espen Grundetjern, color artist ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer, V. 1
- East of West, Jonathan Hickman, writer ; Nick Dragotta, artist ; Frank Martin, colors ; Rus Wooton, letters, V. 8
- Doctor Who, the Eleventh Doctor, writers, Si Spurrier & Rob Williams ; artists, I.N.J. Culbard, Simon Fraser ; colorists, Marcio Menys, Gary Caldwell ; letters, Richard Starkings and Comicraft's Jimmy Betancourt, V. 6
- Lightyear, the graphic novel, script adaption, Steve Behling ; layout, Giovanni Rigano ; ink, Marco Forcelloni, Andrea Greppi ; color, Silvano Scolari, Angela Capolupo-Maaw Art Team ; letters, Chris Dickey
- Guardians of the Galaxy, New guard, Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Valerio Schiti (#11-13) and Kevin Maguire (#14), artists ; Richard Isanove, color artist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 3
- Attack on Titan, Hajime Isayama ; translation: Ko Ransom ; lettering: Dezi Sienty, V. 32
- Gamma flight, Al Ewing & Crystal Frasier, writers ; Lan Medina, artist ; Antonio Fabela, color artist
- Shadow show, stories in celebration of Ray Bradbury
- Saga, Fiona Staples, artist ; Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Fonografiks, lettering + design, V. 10
- Star Wars, Captain Phasma, writer, Kelly Thompson ; artist, Marco Checchetto ; color artist, Andres Mossa ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles
- Attack on Titan, story by Ryo Suzukaze ; art by Satoshi Shiki ; [translation, Stephen Paul ; lettering, Steve Wands], V. 12
- Guardians of the galaxy. New guard, Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Valerio Schitti, artist ; Richard Isanove, color artist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 2
- Attack on Titan, before the fall/, story by Ryo Suzukaze ; art by Satoshi Shiki ; [translation, Stephen Paul ; lettering, Steve Wands], V. 11
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 6
- Ironheart, Eve L. Ewing, writer ; Luciano Vecchio, artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 2
- Superman, son of Kal-El, Tom Taylor, writer ; Cian Tormey, Bruno Redondo [and 2 others], pencillers ; Raül Fernandez [and 6 others], inkers ; Federico Blee [and 4 others], colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Wes Abbott, letterers, V. 2
- Paris 2119, script and storyboards by Zep ; illustration by Dominique Bertail ; colors by Gaétan Georges and Dominique Bertail ; [translation, layout, and editing by Mike Kennedy]
- Ultraman, whenever you look to the sky, a hero will always be there, story & art by Eiichi Shimizu, Tomohiro Shimoguchi ; translation, Joe Yamazaki ; English adaptation, Stan!, V. 9
- Doctor Who, writers, Cavan Scott & George Mann ; artists, Ivan Rodriguez & Walter Geovanni with Alessandro Vitti & Tazio Bettin ; colorist, Nicola Righi with Enrica Eren Angiolini ; letters, Richard Starkings & Comicraft's Jimmy Betancourt
- Stranger things, script Jody Houser ; pencils Stefano Martino ; inks Keith Champagne ; colors Lauren Affe ; letters Nate Piekos of Blambot® ; front cover art by Aleksi Briclot, V. 1
- King in black, writers, Geoffrey Thorne [and 5 others] ; artists, Germán Peralta [and 8 others] ; color artists, Jesus Aburtov [and 7 others] ; letterers, VC's Joe Sabino [and 4 others]
- Plants vs. zombies, written by Paul Tobin ; art by Jacob Chabot ; colors by Matt J. Rainwater ; letters by Steve Dutro ; cover by Jacob Chabot ; bonus story art by Jamie Coe, V. 1
- Fluffy strikes back, written and illustrated by Ashley Spires
- Hypnotwist ;, Scarlet by starlight, Gilbert Hernandez
- Trials of X, writers, Leah Williams, Al Ewing, Vita Ayala & Gerry Dugan ; artists Lucas Werneck, Stefano Caselli, Alex Lins, Rod Reis & Ivan Fiorelli, V. 1
- Stephen McCranie's Space Boy, written and illustrated by Stephen McCranie, V. 11
- Chef Yasmina and the potato panic, Water Mannaert
- Count, Ibrahim Moustafa writer & artist ; Brad Simpson color artist ; Hassan Otsmane-Elhaou letterer
- Stranger things, script, Jody Houser ; pencils, Edgar Salazar ; inks, Keith Champagne ; colors, Marissa Louise ; lettering, Nate Piekos of Blambot ; front cover art, Kyle Lambert ; Chapter break art by Viktor Kalvachev
- Steven Universe, created by Rebecca Sugar ; written by Sarah Gailey ; illustrated by Rii Abrego ; colors by Whitney Cogar ; letters by Mike Fiorentino, V. 8
- Stephen McCranie's Space Boy, written and illustrated by Stephen McCranie, V. 9
- Green Lantern, Geoffrey Thorne, Ryan Cady, writers ; Tom Raney, Marco Santucci, ChrisCross [and 6 others], artists ; Michael Atiyeh, Hi-Fi, colorists ; Rob Leigh, letterer ; Bernard Chang and Alex Sinclair, collection cover artists, V. 2
- Made in Korea, story, Jeremy Holt ; art, George Schall ; lettering, Adam Wollet
- Invisible kingdom, writer, G. Willow Wilson ; artist, Christian Ward ; letterer, Sal Cipriano, Vol. 1
- Attack on Titan, Hajime Isayama ; translation: Ko Ransom ; lettering: Dezi Sienty, V. 28
- Stephen McCranie's space Boy, written and illustrated by Stephen McCranie, V. 5
- Uncanny X-Men, writer, Matthew Rosenberg ; artist, Salvador Larroca ; color artist, Rachelle Rosenberg (#11-12), Guru-eFX (#13-16) ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna, V. 1
- Far sector, N.K. Jemisin, writer ; Jamal Campbell, artist, cover, colors ; Deron Bennett, letterer
- The postman from outer space, by Guillaume Perreault ; translated by Françoise Bui
- Thor, writer Donny Cates ; artist Aaron Kuder (#7-8) & Nic Klein (#9-14) ; color artist Matthew Wilson ; letterer VC's Joe Sabino, V. 2
- Avengers, Jason Aaron, writer ; Ed McGuinness, Jason Masters, Stefano Caselli, artist[s] ; Mark Morales with Ed McGuinnes[s], inkers ; Justin Ponsor [and 3 others], color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 4
- Doctor Who, the ninth doctor, writer, Cavan Scott ; artists, Adriana Melo & Chris Bolson ; colorists, Matheus Lopes & Marco Lesko ; letters, Richsrd Starkings and Comicraft's Jimmy Betancourt, v. 2
- Thor, writer, Donny Cates ; artist, Nic Klein ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino ; cover artist, Nic Klein, V. 4
- Silver Surfer, writer, Ron Marz ; penciler, Ron Lim ; inker, Don Ho ; color artist, Israel Silva ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino ; cover art, Ron Lim, Don Ho & Israel Silva
- Doctor Who., writers, James Peaty, Jody Houser ; artists, Iolanda Zanfardino, Pasquale Qualano, Brian Williamson and Rachael Stott ; colorists, Dijjo Lima, Enrica Eren Angiolini ; letterers, Richard Starkings and Comicraft's Jimmy Betancourt, V. 1
Outgoing Resources
- Mapped to1