Science fiction comics
Label
Science fiction comics
Name
Science fiction comics
Source
lcgft
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Into the heartlands, by Roseanne A. Brown ; illustrated by Dika Araújo, Natacha Bustos, Claudia Aguirre
- Last pick, Jason Walz ; color by Jon Proctor, V. 1
- Savage avengers, David Pepose, writer ; Carlos Magno, artist ; Espen Grundetjern, color artist ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer, V. 1
- X-Men, hellfire gala - immortal, writers, Gerry Duggan, Steve Foxe, Zeb Wells, Tini Howard ; artists, Matteo Lolli, Kris Anka, Russell Dauterman, C.F. Villa, Alan Robinson, Patrick Gleason, Francesco Mobili ; color artists, Rain Beredo, Frank Martin, Matt Milla, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, Marcio Menyz, Jesus Aburtov ; letterers, VC's Clayton Cowles, VC's Cory Petit, VC's Joe Sabino, VC's Joe Caramagna
- My hero academia, story & art, Kohei Horikoshi ; translation & English adaptation, Caleb Cook, V. 36
- Ronin, the deluxe edition, created, written and drawn by Frank Miller ; coloring by Lynn Varley ; lettering by John Costanza
- White sand, story, Brandon Sanderson ; script, Rik Hoskin ; art, Julius Gopez ; colors, Ross A. Campbell ; letters, Marshall Dillon, V. 1
- One-punch man, story by ONE ; art by Yusuke Murata, V. 22
- X-treme X-men, Chris Claremont, writer ; Salvador Larroca, artist ; Guru-eFx. color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer
- East of West, Jonathan Hickman, writer ; Nick Dragotta, artist ; Frank Martin, colors ; Rus Wooton, letters, V. 8
- Lightyear, the graphic novel, script adaption, Steve Behling ; layout, Giovanni Rigano ; ink, Marco Forcelloni, Andrea Greppi ; color, Silvano Scolari, Angela Capolupo-Maaw Art Team ; letters, Chris Dickey
- Dawn of X, writers: Ed Brisson [and others] ; artists: Flaviano [and others] ; color artists, Carlos Lopez[and others] ; letterers, VC's Travis Lanham [and others], V. 11
- Guardians of the Galaxy, New guard, Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Valerio Schiti (#11-13) and Kevin Maguire (#14), artists ; Richard Isanove, color artist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 3
- Doctor Who, the Eleventh Doctor, writers, Si Spurrier & Rob Williams ; artists, I.N.J. Culbard, Simon Fraser ; colorists, Marcio Menys, Gary Caldwell ; letters, Richard Starkings and Comicraft's Jimmy Betancourt, V. 6
- Mister Miracle, the great escape, written by Varian Johnson ; illustrated by Daniel Isles ; lettered by Andworld Design
- Gamma flight, Al Ewing & Crystal Frasier, writers ; Lan Medina, artist ; Antonio Fabela, color artist
- Shadow show, stories in celebration of Ray Bradbury
- Star Wars, Captain Phasma, writer, Kelly Thompson ; artist, Marco Checchetto ; color artist, Andres Mossa ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles
- Ironheart, Eve L. Ewing, writer ; Luciano Vecchio, artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 2
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 6
- Guardians of the galaxy. New guard, Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Valerio Schitti, artist ; Richard Isanove, color artist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 2
- Saga, Fiona Staples, artist ; Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Fonografiks, lettering + design, V. 10
- Deadpool, writers, Gerry Duggan & Brian Posehn ; artist, Scott Koblish
- 86----eighty-six, original story, Asato Asato ; art, Motoki Yoshihara ; character design, Shirabii ; mechanical design, I-IV ; translation, Roman Lempert ; lettering, Brandon Bovia, V. 1
- East of West, writer, Jonathan Hickman ; artist, Nick Dragotta ; colors, Frank Martin ; letters, Rus Wooton, V. 9
- Social fiction, Chantal Montellier ; translated and with an introduction by Geoffrey Brock ; lettering by Dean Sudarsky
- All-star Batman, Scott Snyder, Rafael Albuquerque, Rafael Scavone, writers ; Rafael Albuquerque, Sebastian Fiumara, artists ; Jordie Bellaire, Trish Mulvihill, Cris Peter, Lee Loughridge, colorists ; Steve Wands, Dezi Sienty, letterers, V. 3
- Miles Morales, Saladin Ahmed, Tom Taylor, writers ; Alitha Martinez, artist ; Ron Ackins, Cory Smith, penciler ; Dexter Vines, Jay Leisten, inker ; Alitha E. Martinez, Vanesa R. Del Rey, Javier Garron, Annie Wu, artist, V. 2
- Wonder Woman, Becky Cloonan, Michael W. Conrad, writers ; Emanuela Lupacchino, Marguerite Sauvage, Eduardo Pansica, and José Luís, pencillers ; Wade von Grawbadger, Marguerite Sauvage, and Júlio Ferreira, inkers ; Tamra Bonvillain, Marguerite Sauvage, and Jordie Bellaire, colorists ; Pat Brosseau, letterer, V. 3
- My hero academia, story & art Kohei Horikoshi ; Translation & English adaptation, Caleb Cook, V. 31
- Tony Stark, Iron Man, writer, Dan Slott ; artist, Valerio Schiti (issues #1-4) ; artists, Max Dunbar and Gang Hyuk Lim (issue #5), V. 1
- Tokyo ghoul : re, story and art by Sui Ishida ; translation, Joe Yamazaki ; touch-up art and lettering, Vanessa Satone, V. 9
- All-new X-Men: Inevitable, Dennis Hopeless, writer ; Mark Bagley and Paco Diaz (#19), pencilers ; Andrew Hennessy and Paco Diaz (#19), inkers ; Nolan Woodard, colorist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer ; Mark Bagley, Andrew Hennessy and Nolan Woodard, cover art ; Chris Robinson and Daniel Ketchum, editors, V. 4
- Dr. Stone, story, Riichiro Inagaki ; art, Boichi ; science consultant, Kurare ; translation, Caleb Cook ; touch-up art & lettering, Stephen Dutro, V. 11
- Black Panther, Ta-Nehisi Coates, writer ; Kev Walker, Jen Bartel, artists ; Stéphane Paitreau, Java Tartaglia, Triona Farrell, color artists ; Kris Anka, layouts ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer, Book 7
- Stephen McCranie's Space Boy, written and illustrated by Stephen McCranie, V. 12
- Juniper Mae, knight of Tykotech City, [concept and illustrations by] Sarah Soh ; [text by] Tim Fraser
- Dr. Stone, story, Riichiro Inagaki ; art, Boichi ; translation/Caleb Cook ; touch-up art & lettering/Stephen Dutro, V. 9
- Earthdivers, writer, Stephen Graham Jones ; artist, Davide Gianfelice ; colorist, Joana Lafuente ; letterer, Steve Wands, V. 1
- Stranger things, script, Jody Houser ; art, Ibrahim Moustafa ; colors, Triona Farrell ; lettering, Nate Piekos of Blambot ; front cover art by Chun Lo, V. 5
- Daredevil, know fear, Chip Zdarsky writer ; Marco Checcetto, artist ; Sunny Gho, color artist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 1
- Attack on Titan, Hajime Isayama, V. 18
- Sonic the Hedgehog, story by Ian Flynn ; illustrations by Thomas Rothlisberger, Aaron Hammerstrom, and Mauro Fonseca ; colorist Valentina Pinto
- Curse of the Kingbutcher, Steve Orlando, writer ; Felipe Watanabe [and three others], pencillers ; Scott Hanna [and three others], inkers ; Hi-Fi, Jamal Campbell, colorists ; Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Felipe Watanabe and Hi-Fi, collection cover artists
- Captain America, symbol of truth, Tochi Onyebuchi, writer ; R.B. Silva (#1-5), Ze Carlos (#3-4) Julian Shaw (#5), artists ; Jesus Aburtov, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer, V. 1
- The force oversleeps, Jarrett J. Krosoczka
- Descender, written by Jeff Lemire ; illustrated by Dustin Nguyen, Book 4
- Batman, Tom King, writer ; Joëlle Jones, Clay Mann, Lee Weeks, Michael Lark, Seth Mann, artists ; Jordie Bellaire, Elizabeth Breitweiser, June Chung, colorists ; Clayton Cowles, Deron Bennett, letterers ; Joëlle Jones and Jordie Bellaire, collection cover artists, V. 5
- D4ve2, story and letters by Ryan Ferrier ; art & colors by Valentin Ramon
- Attack on Titan, Hajime Isayama ; translation, Ko Ransom ; lettering, Steve Wands ; editing, Ben Applegate, V. 17
Outgoing Resources
- Focus1