Mutation (Biology) -- Comic books, strips, etc
Focus
1
Sub focus
1
Label
Mutation (Biology) -- Comic books, strips, etc
Name
Mutation (Biology)
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Subject of43
- X-Men, hellfire gala - immortal, writers, Gerry Duggan, Steve Foxe, Zeb Wells, Tini Howard ; artists, Matteo Lolli, Kris Anka, Russell Dauterman, C.F. Villa, Alan Robinson, Patrick Gleason, Francesco Mobili ; color artists, Rain Beredo, Frank Martin, Matt Milla, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, Marcio Menyz, Jesus Aburtov ; letterers, VC's Clayton Cowles, VC's Cory Petit, VC's Joe Sabino, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Dawn of X, writers: Ed Brisson [and others] ; artists: Flaviano [and others] ; color artists, Carlos Lopez[and others] ; letterers, VC's Travis Lanham [and others], V. 11
- Wolverine, Old Man Logan, writer, Brian Michael Bendis ; artist, Andrea Sorrentino, V. 0
- Old man Logan, writer, Ed Brisson ; artists, Dalibor Talajic, Ibraim Roberson ; color artist, Carlos Lopez ; cover artists, Mike Deodato Jr. & Carlos Lopez ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit ; editors, Christina Harrington & Jordan D. White, Vol. 8
- Trials of X, writers: Si Spurrier, Gerry Dugan & Tini Howard ; artists Bob Quinn ; Pepe Larraz, Marcus To, Valentine De Landro & Alberto Foche, V. 5
- All-new X-Men: Inevitable, Dennis Hopeless, writer ; Mark Bagley and Paco Diaz (#19), pencilers ; Andrew Hennessy and Paco Diaz (#19), inkers ; Nolan Woodard, colorist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer ; Mark Bagley, Andrew Hennessy and Nolan Woodard, cover art ; Chris Robinson and Daniel Ketchum, editors, V. 4
- Trials of X, writers: Al Ewing, Benjamin Percy, Gerry Duggan & Zeb Wells ; artists Jacopo Camagni, Javi Fernandez, Matteo Lolli & Stephen Segovia ; color artists Fer Sifuentes-Sujo of Protobunker, Matthew Wilson & Rain Beredo ; letterers VC's Ariana Maher & Cory Petit, V. 9
- Reign of X, writers Si Spurrier, Gerry Dugan & Vita Ayala ; artists Bob Quinn, Phil Noto & Paco Medina ; color artists Java Tartaglia, Phil Noto & David Curiel letterers VC's Clayton Cowles, Joe Sabino & Travis Lanham., V. 11
- Reign of X, writers, Gerry Duggan, Tini Howard, Vita Ayala, Benjamin Percy, & Al Ewing ; artists Pepe Larraz, Alberto Foche, Alex Lins, Scot Eaton, Oren Junior, & Valerio Schiti, V. 13
- Reign of X, writers: Gerry Duggan, Vita Ayala & Benjamin Percy ; artists: Matteo Lolli, Rod Reis, Phil Noto, Antonio Fabela, Matthew Wilson & Frank Martin ; color artist Edgar Delgao, Rod Reis, Phil Noto, Antonio Fabela, Matthew Wilson & Frank Martin, V. 3
- Wolverine, writer: Benjamin Percy ; pencilers: Viktor Bogdanovic (#8A), Adam Kubert (#8B, #9-10) Scot Eaton (#11-12) ; inkers: Viktor Bogdanovic (#8A), Adam Kubert (#8B, #9-10) JP Mayer (#11-12) with Oren Junior (#12) ; colorists: Matthew Wilson (#8A, #11-12), Antonio Fabela (#8B) Frank Martin (#9-10) ; letterer: VC's Cory Petit, Vol. 2
- X-Men, Gerry Duggan & Steve Foxe, writers ; C.F. Villa, Andrea Di Vito, & Joshua Cassara, artists ; Matt Milla, Sebastian Cheng & GURU-eFX, color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 3
- Wolverine, ultimate collection, writer, Mark Millar ; pencils, John Romita Jr. with Kaare Andrews ; inks, Klaus Janson with Kaare Andrews ; colors, Paul Mounts and Jose Villarrubia ; letters, Rus Wooton, Chris Eliopoulos and Randy Gentile ; editor, Jennifer Lee
- Trials of X, writers Zeb Wells, Tini Howard, Gerry Duggan & Vita Ayala ; artists Zé Carlos, Stephen Segovia, Marcus To, Matteo Lolli, Phil Noto, Danilo S. Beyruth & Pepe Larraz, V. 10
- Trials of X, writers: Zeb Wells, Benjamin Percy, Al Ewing & Si Spurrier; artists: Rogê Antônio, Joshua Cassara, Robert Gill, Guiu Vilanova & Bob Quinn ; color artists: Rain Beredo, GURU-eFX, Fer Sifuentes-Sujo of Protobunker & Java Tartaglia ; letterers: VC's Ariana Maher, Joe Caramagna & Clayton Cowles, V. 4
- X-Men, writer: Gerry Duggan ; artists: Pepe Larraz (#1-3, #6), Javier Pina (#4-5) & Zé Carlos (#6) ; color artists: Marta Gracia (#1-3, #6) & Erick Arciniega (#4-5) ; letterer: VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 1
- Uncanny X-men, superior, Cullen Bunn, writer ; Edgar Salazar, penciller ; Ed Tadeo with Edgar Salazar, inkers ; Nolan Woodard, Rain Beredo, Ulises Arreola, color artist #16 & #18-19) ; Ken Lashley, artist, Nolan Woodward, color artist (#17) ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; Ken Lashly & Nolan Woodward, cover art. artists ; Uncanny X-Men Annual # 1 "Balancing the scales" / Cullen Bunn, writer ; Ken Lashely, artist ; Nolan Woodward, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; "Lady Luck" / Anthony Piper, writer, artist, colorist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer, V. 4
- Dawn of X, writers: Jonathan Hickman, Benjamin Percy, Gerry Duggan & Tini Howard ; pencilers, Rod Reis [and others] ; inkers, Rod Reis [and others] ; color artists, Rod Reis [and others] ; letterers, VC's Cory Petit & Joe Caramagna, V. 7
- Reign of X, writers Leah Williams, Tini Howard, Gerry Duggan & Si Spurrier ; artists David Baldeón, Alberto Foche, Stefano Caselli & Bob Quinn, V. 10
- Dawn of X, writers: Vita Ayala, Zeb Wells, Ed Brisson, Jonathan Hickman, Benjamin Percy & Leah Williams ; artists: Andrea Broccardo, Jorge Molina, Lucas Werneck, Adriano Di Benedetto, Leinil Francis Yu, Viktor Bogdanovic & David Baldeón ; color artists: Nolan Woodard, Rachelle Rosenberg, Sunny Gho, Matthew Wilson & Israel Silva ; letterers: VC's Clayton Cowles, Cory Petit & Joe Caramagna, V. 14
- Legion of X, writer, Si Spurrier ; artist, Jan Bazaldua ; color artist, Federico Blee ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles ; cover art, Dike Ruan & Matthew Wilson, V. 1
- Extraordinary X-Men, Jeff Lemire, writer ; Marc Guggenheim. Greg Pak, Cullen Bunn,writers, X-Men Prime ; Eric Koda, penciler, #17,19, inker #19 ; Tom Palmer, inker, #17 ; Victor Ibañez, artist #18, 20 ; Andrea Sorrentino, artist #18 ; Ken Lashely, Ibraim Roberson, Leonord Kirk ; with Guillermo Ortego, artists X-Men Prime ; Morry Hollowell, color artist #17, 19 ; Andrew Crossley, color artist #19 ; Jay David Ramos, color artist # 18, 20 ; Marcelo Maiolo, color artist #18 ; Morry Hollowell, Frank D'Armata, Michael Garland, color artists, X-Men Prime, V. v . 4
- X-Men/Fantastic Four, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Terry Dodson, penciler ; Rachel Dodson, inker ; Dexter Vines + Karl Story, ink assists ; Laura Martin, color art ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer
- Reign of X., V. 9, writers Zeb Wells, Benjamin Percy, Vita Ayala, Al Ewing & Leah Williams ; artists Stephen Segovia, Scot Eaton, Rod Reis, Valerio Schiti & David Baldeón
- Immortal X-Men, writer, Kieron Gillen ; artists, Lucas Werneck, Paco Medina & Juan José Ryp ; color artists, David Curiel with Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 4
- Legion of X, writer, Si Spurrier ; pencilers, Rafael Pimentel (#6) & Netho Diaz (#7-10) ; inkers, Rafael Pimentel (#6) & Sean Parsons (#7-10) with Alvaro Lopez (#9-10) ; color artist, Federico Blee (#6-8) & Java Tartaglia (#9-10) with Ruth Redmond (#10) ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles ; cover art, Ben Harvey, V. 2
- Dawn of X, writers: Ed Brisson [and others] ; artists: Marco Failla [and others] ; color artists, Carlos Lopez [and others] ; letterers, VC's Travis Lanham [and others], V. 9
- Dawn of X, writers: Zeb Wells [and others] ; artists, Stephen Segovia [and others] : color artists, David Curiel [and others] ; letterers, VC's Ariana Maher [and others], V. 12
- Runaways by Rainbow Rowell, writer, Rainbow Rowell ; artists, Natacha Bustos (#32) & Andrés Genolet (#33-38) with Adrian Alphona (#38) & Kris Anka (#38) ; color artists, Dee Cunniffe with Matthew Wilson (#38) ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna, V. 6
- Reign of X, Leah Williams, Si Spurrier, Vita Ayala & Gerry Duggan ; illustrated by David Baldeon, David Messina, Lucas Werneck, Bob Quinn, and others ; letterers Joe Caramagna, Clayton Cowles, Travis Lanham and Cory Petit, V. 14
- Dawn of X, writers Gerry Duggan, Jonathan Hickman, Tini Howard, Benjamin Percy & Leah Williams ; artists Phil Noto, Leinil Francis Yu, Matteo Buffagni & Lucas Werneck ; color artists Phil Noto, Sunny Gho & Nolan Woodard ; letterers VC's Joe Sabino, V. 13
- Dawn of X, writers: Jonathan Hickman [and others] ; artists: R.B. Silva [and others] ; color artists: Marte Gracia [and others] ; letterers: VC's Clayton Cowles [and others], V. 5
- X-Men, writer: Leah Williams ; artist, Lucas Werneck, David Messina (#3-4) ; color artist, Edgar Delgado ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles
- Trials of X, writers Gerry Dugan, Tina Howard and Victor LaValle ; artists Pepe Larraz, Francesco Mobili, Leonard Kirk & Phil Noto, V. 11
- Trials of X, writers: Gerry Duggan, Vita Ayala & Benjamin Percy ; artists: Javier Pina, Rod Reis, Lan Medina, Java Tartaglia & Dijjo Lima, V. 7
- Old man Logan, old monsters, writer, Jeff Lemire ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit ; cover artists, Andrea Sorrentino & Marcelo Maiolo
- Immortal X-Men, writer: Kieron Gillen ; artists: Lucas Werneck (#7, #9-10) & Michele Bandini (#8) ; color artist: David Curiel ; letterer: VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 2
- Trials of X, writers Gerry Dugan, Victor LaValle & Steve Orlando ; artists Phil Noto, Javier Pina, Leonard Kirk & Creees Lee, Volume 12
- New X-Men, writer, Grant Morrison ; pencilers, Frank Quitely ... [and others] ; inkers, Frank Quitely ... [and others] ; colorists, Brian Haberlin and Hi-Fi Design ; letterers, RS and Comicraft's Saida T!, V. 1
- Dawn of X, writers: Jonathan Hickman [and others] ; artists: Matteo Buffagni [and others] ; color artists: Sunny Gho [and others] ; letterers: VC's Clayton Cowles [and others], V. 6
- Dawn of X, writers: Benjamin Percy [and others] ; artists: Joshua Cassara [and others] ; color artists, Guru-eFX [and others] ; letterers, VC's Joe Caramagna [and others], V. 10
- Reign of X, writers, Gerry Duggan, Vita Ayala, Tini Howard, Jonathan Hickman & Zeb Wells ; artists Phil Noto, Paco Medina, Marcus To, Francesco Mobili & Stephen Segovia, V. 8
- Reign of X, writers, Gerry Duggan, Benjamin Percy, Zeb Wells, Tini Howard & Jonathan Hickman ; artists, Matteo Lolli, Joshua Cassara, Stephen Segovia, Marcus To, Nick Dragotta, Russell Dauterman, Lucas Werneck & Sara Pichelli ; color artists, Edgar Delgado, Guru-eFX, David Curiel, Erick Arciniega, Frank Martin, Matthew Wilson, Sunny gho & Nolan Woodard ; letterers, VC's Cory Petit, Joe Caramagna, Ariana Maher & Clayton Cowles, V. 12